RECENT NEWS: We break up for the summer holidays on Friday 21st July at 3.15pm >>> Attendance week ending 16/06/17 whole school 94.7%, class champs 1JC 98.3% and 5/6AM 99.4% >>> Sports: Well done to our - Handball team who came 7th our Cricket Team who came joint 3rd and our Rounders Team that came joint 5th. The regional dodgeball final is on the 20th June. Mountain bike finals are on the 23rd June. Good luck!

Staff

ABOUT OUR SCHOOL

Headteacher

Mrs S Lowe

Headteacher's Welcome

Deputy Headteacher

Mr D Collinge

Mission Statement

Assistant Headteacher KS1

Assistant Headteacher KS2

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion

Mrs R Smith

Mrs A Clarke

Mrs K Pilling

Business Manager

Miss M Cartledge

Staff

Class

Nursery

Teacher

Mrs K Ward

(Wednesday – Mrs F Ashcroft)

Miss R Owen

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Wall

Miss K Davies

Mrs S Tariq

RAH

Mrs AM Heathcote

Vacancy

British Values Statement

RKN

Miss K Nicholson

Miss A Conville

OFSTED

RKO

Mrs K Ortoft (Monday -Mrs C Jones)

Miss H Qureshi

Vacancies

KS1

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

1EE

Mrs E Entwistle

Miss J Karanja

1SL

Mr S Long

Mrs J Buckley

1JC

Mrs J Coffey (Wednesday – Mrs C Jones)

Mr T Wilson

2KS

Miss K Sature

Mrs A Rehman

2EF

Miss E Faulkner

Miss A O’Shea

2QG

Mrs G Goddard and Mrs F Kerr

Mrs K Meek

Lower KS2

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

3CA

Mrs C Atherton

Mrs W Cherrington

3ST

Ms S Taskeen

Miss A Ferraira

3NT

Miss N Tabib

Mrs J Smith

4SM

Miss S Millichap

Miss J Carley

4KL

Miss K Livesey

Mrs L Schofield

4JM

Mrs J Mawdsley

Miss S Routledge

Upper KS2

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

5JH

Mr J Heath

Vacancy

 

5BS

Mr B Scott

Mrs J Davies & Mrs R Aslam

5SL

Miss S Lee (Wednesday – Mrs L Liggett)

Mrs M Wos

5/6 AM

Mr A Martinez & Mrs M Alam

NA

6KD

Mrs K Doyle (Friday – Mr D Carlile)

Mrs L Johnston

6RS

Mr R Shepherd

Mrs A Ford

6CG

Mr C Gough

Miss A Haughey

Languages

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

French Teacher

Mrs K Tcheou-Clarence

 

 

 

 

Pupil Premium

Pupil Premium Teacher

Mr D Carlile

Pupil Premium Teacher

Mrs H Glover

Pupil Premium Teacher

Miss S Roberts

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Timmins

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Miss S Noden

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Nadeem

1-1 Teaching Assistants

Miss M Jaworska

Ms A Conway

Mr J Anderson

Miss L Jones

Mrs A Ilyas

Miss A Fenlon

Miss C Townsend

Miss C Jennings

Ms H Franks

Mr D Leigh

Mr M Rushton

Miss N Hall

Admin Staff

Admin Manager

Mrs M Warner

Human Resources / Finance Officer

Mrs J South

Admin Officer

Mrs D Jeng

Admin Assistant

Mrs P Miller

Inclusion / EMA

Teaching Assistant Manager

Mrs A Ford

Family Work Co-ordinator

Mrs S Powell

Family Worker

Miss L Wild

Ethnic Minority Achievement Co-ordinator

Mrs F Ashcroft

Ethnic Minority Achievement Teacher

Mrs M Steel

Ethnic Minority Achievement Teacher

Mrs R Oberai

Ethnic Minority Achievement Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Cheema

Ethnic Minority Achievement Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Walker

Play Therapist

Miss A Anumudu

Therapeutic Teacher

Mrs L Liggett

Inclusion Admin Assistant

Mrs J Ali

Premises Staff

Facilities Manager

Mr F Maguire

Caretaker

Mr T Fielding

Cleaner

Mr S Murray

Cleaner

Miss G Thomas

Cleaner

Mrs S Flower

Cleaner

Mrs S Saini

Cleaner

Miss S Alam

Cleaner

Mrs L Kaur

Cleaner

Mr R Webb

Cleaner

Mrs S Carol

Lunchtime Staff

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs J Meecham

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Miss J Fairfax

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs C Simon

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs C Warburton

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs E Thompson

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs F Rizwan

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs H Mahamed

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs J Austin

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs L Kaur

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs N Rafiq

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs N Marema

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs P Murray

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs P Richards

Lunchtime Organiser

Miss P Sekyere

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Khatoon

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Ilyas

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Fatima

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Afshan

Lunchtime Organiser

 Miss S Iftikhar

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mr S Murray

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Saini

Lunchtime Organiser

 Miss S Mitchell

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs S Maroof

Lunchtime Organiser

 Mrs Y Latif

Chapel Street Primary School, Chapel Street, Levenshulme, Manchester, M19 3GH

Tel: 0161 224 1269 | Fax: 0161 248 4092 | Email:  admin@chapelstreet.manchester.sch.uk

2016 Copyright Chapel Street Primary School  |  Website design by Kittle Visual Marketing